SUNDAY logoSUNDAY
SUNDAY logo
Men's slow-pitch softball · Sunday mornings

Danbury Sunday Softball

The 2026 season is over — results, standings and stats, all in one place.

Up next

Upcoming Games

No games left this season — the full schedule has every result.

    Final scores

    Recent Results

    • Housatonic Valley Well Pump Services19
      Eastside Krew20
      Week 24 · Final
    • Cut City7
      Revolution Sports0
      Week 24 · Final
    • ABC Fuel13
      Underground12
      Week 24 · Final
    The race

    Standings

    TeamWLTRSRA
    🏆Cut City132016390
    ABC Fuel870105135
    Connecticut Restrooms780127131
    Underground780123139
    Messco Building Supply78011190
    Revolution Sports312072116
    TeamWLTRSRA
    🏆Eastside Krew1130174132
    Housatonic Valley Well Pump Services1040193114
    Oddballs950158118
    Rise as One770143163
    Animal Hill680140138
    Pour Decisions680153162
    Vintage014063197