DISL logoDISL
DISL logo
Men's slow-pitch softball · weeknights

Danbury Industrial Softball League

The 2026 season is over — results, standings and stats, all in one place.

League news

Announcements

2026 division champions

Bates: The Empire · Moore: Driveway Masters · Gilchrist: A to Z Property Maintenance · Coakley: Ingersoll · Corso: Lostocco Auto Parts

Up next

Upcoming Games

No games left this season — the full schedule has every result.

    Final scores

    Recent Results

    • Driveway Masters7
      Bulldog Enterprises16
      Week 22 · Final
    • Newsylum Bunts3
      VSP12
      Week 18 · Final
    • VSP18
      Roger Electric5
      Week 18 · Final
    The race

    Standings

    TeamWLTRSRA
    🏆The Empire1730290153
    Vooris Carpentry1190226211
    Danbury Kia10100171138
    AWA Medical Supplies4160162268
    TeamWLTRSRA
    🏆Elite Speed and Performance1550259202
    Ingersoll1550200115
    VSP1550231161
    Crossfit Danbury1370227156
    Newsylum Bunts8110174175
    Heavy Hitters5150187277
    Danbury Fire - Local 8013160136243
    Roger Electric3170131295
    TeamWLTRSRA
    🏆Bulldog Enterprises1650320187
    Smokin Bunts1370228181
    Elon Tile & Stone1370248204
    McLaughlin Towing1280237209
    Driveway Masters1290209185
    The Union9110196221
    Lyon Law/Paramount Softball Club5150177241
    Hat City Police1190187374
    TeamWLTRSRA
    🏆A to Z Property Maintenance1910285133
    Danbury Square Box1550312163
    Associated Insurance Agency1190208209
    Wamprats10100216240
    Peachwave of Bethel9110280247
    Rob’s Lawn & Landscaping4160172294
    Resonetics2180164351
    TeamWLTRSRA
    🏆Pippas1460279154
    Community Helping Hands1460245162
    Lostocco Auto Parts1370242149
    Square One Bar & Grill1370250176
    Corso's Custom Cakes6140185213
    908ers020066413